The Aerie, Yearbook of the University of North Texas, 1992

UNIVERSITY WRITING COMMITTEE WRITING AWARDS
Undergraduate Gretchen Esely
Master's Level Toshla Kimball
Doctoral Level Michael Hobbs
WHO'S WHO AMONG STUDENTS IN AMERICAN UNIVERSITIES AND COLLEGES
Undergraduate Division
Amy Kasper Brenda Kapsa Lisa Kawecki
Laur Anderson John C. Arciniega John J. Bourdeaux
Sara Baer Kristy Beasley Tonya Cross
Jim Casey Amy Childress Shelley Carter
Kierly W. Coolidge Seong Moon Mickey D. McPherson
Stacy Kirkpatick Kim McKay Anne Larent
Came Momis Annie Marx Jodie A. Nestman
Ewing E. Sikes Julee Scott Sandra D. Nelson
Kami Schiller Aminika Proby Moayesus Seifu
Kriste A. Seyfert Tricia Vandeventer Rebekah Williams
Cathy Sherwin Caryn Rosen Witarsa Sugeng
Missy Stanley Chandra Copeland Darci Dickherber
Stephen Dominguez Barbara Dybala Diane Finnestead
Wes Fox Clayton A. Frenzel Holly Hutchins
Stephanie Acker William Todd Albin Kanishka Ali
Dayna M. Brichta Charles Grisham Kevin J. O'Donovan
Brandy Gibson Keri Griffen Lynn Headlee
Janna Hamilton Kathryn Hater Lynn DeForest Hunt
Patrick Joseph Hickman Michelle House Chris Jones
Mark Alan Hunt Nurhussein Hussein
Graduate Division
Melissa Adams Annene Allen Jacqueline Bresnahan
Dawn Duncan Bryan Dietrich Tracy Dietz
Juliana Ee Melinda Ephraim Margaret Higgins
Opal Lemaster Robyn Poole Kennedy Poyser
Susie Kay Rice Jill Ruley Leslie Stanley-Stevens
Elizabeth Ann Tubbs John Vickery Constantine Vlisides
Dan Weigard Kelly Woestman
SPECIAL AWARDS
STUDENT ORGANIZATION DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD
Golden Key National Honor Society, Janina Haylett, President
DAVE FITCH HUMANITARIAN AWARD
Kendall Hall, Randy Ray, President
INTERCULTURAL SERVICES OUTSTANDING SERVICE AWARD
Sylvester Flores, Loan Officer, Financial Aid
Kevin Marbury, Assistant Director, Recreational Sports
NORTH TEXAS REHABILITATION ASSOCIATION SERVICE AWARD
Celia Williamson, Lecturer, Community Services
STUDENT ASSOCIATION HONOR PROFESSORS
Charles Boynton, Associate Professor, Accounting
James Kennedy, Assistant Professor, Biological Sciences
Robert S. La Forte, Professor and Chair, History
Sara W. Lundsteen, Professor, Elementary, Early Childhood, and Reading Education
Larry L. Naylor, Associate Professor, Anthropology
STUDENT ASSOCIATION 'FESSOR GRAHAM AWARD
Fred Hamilton, Assistant Professor, Music
MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS DIVERSITY AWARD
Harland Hagler, Professor, History
CITATION FOR DISTINGUISHED SERVICE TO INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION
Linda S. Jahn, Assistant Director, Admissions
SHELTON EXCELLENCE IN TEACHING AWARD
Earl G. Zimmerman, Professor, Biological Sciences

Honors Day 51

University of North Texas. The Aerie, Yearbook of the University of North Texas, 1992. Denton, Texas. UNT Digital Library. http://digital.library.unt.edu/ark:/67531/metapth61057/. Accessed July 11, 2014.